Guests

0 Comment(s)Print E-mail China.org.cn, November 10, 2015
Adjust font size:

EK Sam Ol, Kingdom of Cambodia

EK Sam Ol



1. Personal information

    ? Name: EK Sam Ol

       Sex: Male

       Date of birth:July 25, 1944

   ? Place of birth KhumSpeu, SrokBaphnom, Prey Veng, Cambodia

   ? Office contact Information

      ? White Building, Chamcar Mon State Palace

         Norodom Blvd., Phnom Penh, Cambodia.

      ? Phone: (855) 23720 914

      ? Fax:(855) 23 720 913

      ? E-mail: samol.aacc@gmail.com

      ? P.O. Box: 2483 Phnom Penh, Cambodia

2. Employment Records

2.1. Government positions

       ? May 3, 2013 to present

          President of the Cambodia-China Friendship Association

          Phnom Penh

          Kingdom of Cambodia

       ? June 15, 2007 to present

          President of the Constitutional Council

          Phnom Penh

          Kingdom of Cambodia

      ? 2003-2007

         President of legislative commission

         National Assembly

         Phnom Penh

         Kingdom of Cambodia

?        ? June 14, 1993-June 15, 2007

               Member of Parliament

?        ? June, 1993

               Member of the constituent Assembly and member of the Standing Committee for drafting the new constitution

?        ? 1993-1998

               Secretary of legislative commission

?        ? 1998-2003

               Vice-President of legislative commission

       ? March 5, 1985-June 14, 1993

           Vice Minister

           Ministry of Education

           Phnom Penh

           People’s Republic of Kampuchea

           State of Cambodia

      ? November 5, 1981-March, 1985

         Director

         Department of Higher Education/Ministry of Education

         Phnom Penh

         People’s Republic of Kampuchea

      ? April 22, 1979-November 4, 1981

         Deputy Director

         Department of Higher Education/Ministry of Education

         Phnom Penh

         People’s Republic of Kampuchea

      ? 1975-1979

          Farmer of the Khmer Rouge regime

      ? 1966-1975

          Professor at the Royal University of Phnom Penh, Cambodia

2.2. Position in the Cambodian People’s Party (CPP)

      ? January 29, 2005 to present

         Standing Member of the Central Committee of the Cambodian People’s Party

      ? January 24-25, 1997

         Member of the Central Committee of the Cambodian People’s Party

      ? 1984

          Member of the Cambodian People’s Party

Follow China.org.cn on Twitter and Facebook to join the conversation.
1   2   3   4   5   Next  


Go to Forum >>0 Comment(s)

No comments.

Add your comments...

  • User Name Required
  • Your Comment
  • Enter the words you see:   
    Racist, abusive and off-topic comments may be removed by the moderator.
Send your storiesGet more from China.org.cnMobileRSSNewsletter